PRIVACY POLICY AND CONDITIONS OF USE

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with the EU Regulation 2016/679 on Personal data protection, we have revised the Privacy Policy in order to provide you more information, transparency and control over your personal data. This legal notice gives you details of how we collect and process your personal data through the use of our website www.clinicaexcelan.com, including any information you can provide us through the website when they register.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

 

  • Company Name: Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L.
  • Address: Plaza Joaquín Gómez Agüera, 5
  • P.C.: 29601
  • Town: Marbella (Málaga)
  • Tax ID Number: B93185858
  • Registered Office: Tomo 5002 Folio 02, Sección Sociedades, Hoja MA-113336
  • Phone: 952 771 285
  • Contact e-mail: info@clinicaexcelan.com

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

 

We may process certain types of personal data, which include:

 

Identity: full name, ID number and date of birth.

 

Contact information: email, address, telephone number.

 

Technical data: login data, Internet protocol addresses, browser type and version, configuration and location of the time zone, operating system, types and versions of browser plug-in, and any other technology on the devices that you use to access our website.

 

Profile data: comments you register.

 

Usage data: information on how you use our website.

 

We do not collect any data related to special categories of personal data (those that reveal their ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, union affiliation).

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

The way we collect your personal data are:

 

With the contact form on our website, with our contact emails, by phone or postal mail, when:

 

Requesting information about our services

While processing of the partner's pre-contract

Sending your comments.

 

with technology or automated software: on our site we can automatically collect technical data about your PC, navigation interactions and use patterns. This data is collected with cookies or similar technologies. If you need more information, you can consult our cookies policy.

 

Third parties:

 

Google: analytical data or search data. Outside the European Union.

Social Networks: (Facebook, Twitter, Google+). Outside the European Union.

 

 

PURPOSE AND LEGITIMACY FOR THE USE OF YOUR DATA

 

The most common uses of your personal data are:

 

To draw up a contract.

To give us your consent when processing your data

To comply with legal obligation.

For our legitimate interest or of a third party.

 

You can turn down your consentment at any moment by sending an email to info@clinicaexcelan.com or consulting the section of “exercise of rights” below.

 

Here you can consult the ways in which we are going to use your personal data and the legitimacy for its use, besides knowing what type of personal data we are going to have. We can process some personal data for an additional legal reason, so if you need details about it, you can send an email to info@clinicaexcelan.com


Purpose

Type of data

Legitimacy for its treatment

To request information through the contact form and / or to formalize a membership pre-contract

 

Name and Surname of the suscriber

Beneficiaires Name and Surname

ID of the Suscribers

ID of beneficiaires

Email

Landline and mobile phone

Postal address

Date of birth

Consent of the interested party

 

Processing of the pre-contract

 

To manage and protect our website

Name

Surname

Email

Technical data

Legitimate interest


Communications: you will only receive communications if:

 

You follow our profile in social networks

You have not expressed your will to stop receiving such communications.

 

We obtain your express consent before sending you any communication, being able to request at any moment that we stop sending you communications to the email info@clinicaexcelan.com

 

Purpose: We will only use your data for the purposes we have said above, unless we reasonably believe that we must use it for another reason, notifying you in advance so that you are informed of the legal reason for processing it and provided the purpose is compatible with the original purpose.

 

Term of conservation: The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service you purchise, being at least as possible and can be kept for:

 

 

 

 

 

6 years according to article 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices ...)

 

5 years according to article 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term)

 

12 months according to article 5 of Law 25/2007, on the conservation of data related to electronic communications and public communications networks.

 

4 years: Law 5/2002, on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations in matters of affiliation, registration, termination, payment of salaries). Article 66 and following. General Tax Law (accounting books ...)


YOUR RIGHTS IN DATA PROTECTION

 

How to exercise these rights?

 

You can send a letter to the registered office of Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L. or e-mail address info@clinicaexcelan.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID, to request the exercise of the following rights:

 

Access to your personal data: you can ask Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L. if they are using your personal data.

 

To request rectification, if they were not correct, or to exercise the right to oblivion with respect to them.

 

To request the limitation of the treatment, in this case, they will only be kept by Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L. for the exercise or defense of claims

 

To oppose your treatment: Clinica Excelan Marbella S.L. will stop treating the data in the way you indicate, except that for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims, these should continue to be treated.

 

To the portability of the data: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L. will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.

 

 

You can use the models placed at your disposal by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, to exercise your previous rights.

 

Claim before the AEPD: if you consider that there is a problem with the way in which Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L. is treating your data, you can aim your claims to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

We may have to request specific information to help us confirm your identity and guarantee your right to access your personal data (or exercise any of the other rights mentioned above). This is a security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who does not have the right to receive it.

 

All the requests are solved within the indicated legal term: 1 month. However, it may take more than a month if your request is particularly complex, or if you have already performed a series of actions previously. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.


ASSIGNMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

 

It is possible that, in the performance of our work, we should give your data to third parties:

 

Service providers that provide systems management and information technology services.

 

Professional advisors that include lawyers, auditors and insurers that provide banking, legal, insurance and accounting consulting services.

 

All these transfers will be previously communicated to you, we require all those who we transfer this data to, that they must respect security of your personal data and treat them according to the RGPD.

 

DATA SECURITY

 

We have implemented the appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized manner, modified or disclosed. In addition, we limit the access to your personal data to those employees, contractors and other third parties who have a need to know such data. They will only process your personal data according to our instructions and will be subject to the duty of confidentiality.


We have implemented procedures to deal with any suspicion of violation of your personal data and we will notify you and the Control Authority in the case it occurs, as is regulated in the RGPD in its articles 33 and 34, a security breach.

 

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

Countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) do not always offer the same levels of protection to your personal data, which is why European legislation does not allow the transfer of personal data outside the EEA unless the transfer meets certain requirements.

 

Some of our external service providers are outside the European Economic Area (EEA), so the processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

 

Social Networks: Excelan Marbella S.L. makes use of social networks Facebook, Twitter, Google+; all in the USA.

 

Email: The email service of Clínica Excelan Marbella S.L., is provided using (https://apple.com/legal/privacy/es/).

 

Storage and encryption: Clinic Excelan Marbella S.L. use the following external provider for the storage of your personal data: Dropbox (https://www.dropbox.com/es_ES/privacy) and encrypt all the information you receive and generate with Winzip (http://www.winzip.com /win/en/privacy.html).

 

If you need an extension regarding the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your data outside the EEA, you can contact us by email at: info@clinicaexcelan.com

 

Update: may 2018

 


 

Our website uses cookies to improve the user experience. If you continue to browse, we understand that you accept our cookie policy.
For more information, please refer to our Cookies Policy. I agree